Assembly Members

John Arrowsmith (1602 – 1659)
Simeon Ashe (NA – 1662)
Robert Baillie (NA – NA)
Theodore Bathurst (1587 – 1652)
Thomas Baylie (1581 – 1663)
Samuel Bolton (1606 – 1654)
John Bond (1612 – NA)
Oliver Bowles (1577 – 1644)
William Bridge (1600 – 1671)
Cornelius Burges (NA – 1665)
Anthony Burgess (NA – 1664)
Jeremiah Burroughs (1601 – 1646)
Adoniram Byfield (NA – NA)
Richard Byfield (NA – 1658)
Edmund Calamy (1600 – 1660)
Archibald Campbell (NA – NA)
John Campbell (NA – NA)
John Carter (NA – 1646)
William Carter (1605 – 1658)
Thomas Carter (NA – 1644)
Joesph Caryl (1602 – 1673)
Thomas Case (1598 – 1682)
Daniel Cawdrey (1587 – 1664)
Humphrey Chambers (1599 – 1662)
Francis Cheynell (1608 – 1665)
Peter Clark (1606 – 1702)
Richard Clayton (1597 – 1671)
John Clotworthy (NA – NA)
Thomas Coleman (1598 – 1646)
John Conant (1587 – NA)
John Cook (NA – NA)
Edward (Merton) Corbet (1601 – 1658)
Edward (Norfolk) Corbet (1590 – NA)
Robert Crosse (1604 – 1683)
Philippe Delme (NA – 1653)
Calybute Downing (1606 – 1644)
John Dury (1596 – 1680)
Daniel Featley (1582 – 1645)
Nathaniel Fiennes (NA – NA)
William Fiennes (NA – NA)
Thomas Ford (1598 – 1674)
John Foxcroft (1595 – 1662)
Hannibal Gammon (NA – NA)
Thomas Gataker (1574 – 1654)
Samuel Gibbon (NA – NA)
John Gibbon (NA – NA)
George Gibbs (1590 – 1654)
Samuel Gibson (1580 – NA)
George Gillespie (NA – NA)
John Glynne (NA – NA)
William Good (NA – NA)
Thomas Goodwin (1600 – 1680)
William Gouge (1575 – 1653)
Stanely Gower (1600 – 1660)
John Greene (NA – NA)
William Greenhill (NA – NA)
Henry Hall (1604 – 1644)
Robert Harris (1580 – 1658)
Alexander Henderson (NA – NA)
Charles Herle (1598 – 1659)
Arthur Hesilrige (NA – NA)
Richard Heyrick (1600 – 1667)
Gaspar Hickes (1605 – 1677)
Thomas Hill (NA – 1653)
Joshua Hoyle (1588 – 1654)
John Jackson (1600 – 1648)
Archibald Johnston (NA – NA)
Robert Johnston (NA – 1670)
John Langley (NA – 1657)
John Ley (1584 – 1662)
John Lightfoot (1602 – 1675)
John Maitland (NA – NA)
Stephen Marshall (1594 – 1655)
John Maynard (NA – NA)
William Mew (1602 – 1659)
Edward Montagu (NA – NA)
Matthew Newcomen (NA – NA)
Philip Nye (1595 – 1672)
Herbert Palmer (1601 – 1647)
Parliament (NA – NA)
Edward Peale (1583 – 1643)
Andrew Perne (NA – NA)
John Phillip (1585 – 1663)
Benjamin Pickering (1620 – 1649)
William Pierrepont (NA – NA)
Samuel de la Place (1585 – 1651)
William Price (NA – NA)
Nicholas Prophet (NA – NA)
William Rathbone (NA – 1644)
William Rayner (1595 – 1666)
Edward Reynolds (1599 – 1676)
Robert Rich (NA – NA)
Henry Roborough (NA – NA)
Francis Rous (NA – NA)
Benjamin Rudyerd (NA – NA)
Samuel Rutherford (NA – NA)
Arthur Sallaway (NA – NA)
Henry Scudder (NA – 1652)
Lazarus Seaman (NA – 1675)
Obadiah Sedgwick (1600 – 1659)
Sidrach Simpson (NA – NA)
Peter Smith (1586 – 1653)
William Spurstow (NA – NA)
Oliver St. John (NA – NA)
Edmund Staunton (1600 – 1671)
Peter Sterry (NA – NA)
Peter Sterry (NA – NA)
Matthias Stiles (NA – NA)
Matthias Stiles (1591 – 1653)
John Strickland (1601 – 1670)
John Strickland (1601 – 1670)
William Strode (NA – NA)
William Strong (NA – NA)
William Strong (NA – 1654)
Francis Taylor (NA – NA)
Francis Taylor (1589 – 1656)
Thomas Temple (NA – NA)
Thomas Temple (1603 – 1661)
Thomas Thorowgood (1595 – 1669)
Christopher Tisdale (1592 – 1655)
Henry Tozer (NA – NA)
Anthony Tuckney (1599 – 1670)
William Twisse (1578 – 1646)
Thomas Valentine (1586 – 1665)
Henry Vane, Jr. (NA – NA)
Richard Vines (NA – NA)
George Walker (1582 – 1651)
John Wallis (NA – NA)
John Ward (NA – NA)
James Welby (NA – NA)
Thomas Westfield (1573 – 1644)
John Whincop (NA – NA)
Jeremiah Whitaker (1599 – 1654)
John White (1575 – 1648)
John Wilde (NA – NA)
Henry Wilkinson, Jr. (NA – NA)
Henry Wilkinson, Sr. (1610 – 1675)
Thomas Wilson (1601 – 1653)
Francis Woodcock (NA – NA)
Thomas Young (1587 – 1655)